Audition details 2018 – times, dates, venues

On this page, we list the audition details for all those pupils whose applications for a Representative Group audition have been received by the Music Festival. Pupils are listed in order of school and then alphabetically by surname.

How to print just your school’s times: Use the cursor to highlight the information that you wish to print. Press ctrl-p. In the dialogue box that opens look for and click the option to print “Selection only”…it may be under “More settings” or “Options”. Print.

Choir audition times: Note that all the pupils who have applied for a choir audition from any one school all have the same time. This is the start time for this school’s auditions; each audition will take 3 mins approx.

More information about the audition: More details of what will happen at your audition are available here.

If there is a problem with your audition time/date: If for some reason, the time/date that has been assigned to you is not convenient, please:

  1. Reconsider – there are over 600 auditions taking place and finding a replacement time will be difficult. If transport is an issue, please discuss it with your school teacher who may be able to assist you to find someone who could transport you to the assigned audition.
  2. Contact your auditioner by email – the contact details are below. Make sure that you make contact well in advance to request a new time; and accept that it may not be possible to change it!.
Contacts:
  Junior Choir Sharyn Hay president@musicfestival.school.nz
  Senior Choir Kate Hays seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz
  Upper Strings Bistra Dimitrova bisanz@xnet.co.nz
  Lower Strings Sarah Hickford sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz
  Brass Chris Petch pe@burnside.school.nz
  Woodwind Patrick Shepherd patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz
  Percussion Emma Cullen triangle.bob@gmail.com
[raw]

Ao Tawhiti Unlimited Discovery

Louise Cronje: Flute: 4.00pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Gibson Ross: Junior Choir: 9.31am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jakub Musson: Junior Choir: 2.53pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Avonhead School

Haya Abdelmaksoud: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Hamish Barclay: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Leah Barclay: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Melek Cam: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Josh De Geest: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ava Hickman: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Addison Jones: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Rupert Jones: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Larissa Laubach: Violin: 1.30pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Avonhead School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Yeabeen Park: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Amber Paton: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Bella Paton: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Eleana Siwatibau: Flute: 4.05pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Christina Ye: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Annabell Young: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Daniel Ruge: Senior Choir: 9.37am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
William Ruge: Senior Choir: 9.37am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Beckenham School

Bonnie Brookland: Flute: 4.10pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Tabea Brookland: Violin: 4.05pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Eva Cameron: Junior Choir: 1.35pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Charlotte Grey: Clarinet: 4.00pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Meg MacDonald: Senior Choir: 1.35pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Walter McLoughlin: Junior Choir: 1.35pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Bella Reddecliffe: Viola: 4.10pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Emily Rowe: Clarinet: 4.05pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Tom Woodhouse: Trumpet: 4.30pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]

Breens Intermediate School

Hazel Asi: Senior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Christopher Collins: Senior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Oliviah Daikee: Senior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Bella Hopkins: Senior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Devon Hopkins: Senior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sienna Hopkins: Senior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Mikayla Hughan-Gould: Senior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Karen Jorgensen: Senior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Abbie Lawson: Senior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Naomi Mitchelmore: Senior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Alex Plank: Senior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ian Plank: Senior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Matalega Tuilagi: Senior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Burnside Primary School

Mylia Bateman: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jayden Brakel-Biala: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Paul Gonzales: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sahar Hussaini: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Leilani Kalauta: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jiwoo Kang: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Reynaldo Jr Lauron: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Kirsty MacAskill: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Angel Manarang: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Mohammed Raihaan: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lily Tindall: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sabrina Zhang: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sabrina Zhang: Violin: 2.30pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

Canterbury Home Education

Leilani Amataiti: Violin: 2.35pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Sophie Atienza: Senior Choir: 2.36pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Zeph Theophilus Atienza: Junior Choir: 2.36pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Miriam Brand: Junior Choir: 2.36pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ben Catton: Cello: 4.25pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Eloise Constable: Senior Choir: 2.36pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Eloise Constable: Violin: 2.40pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Lydia Constable: Junior Choir: 2.36pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
David Evans: Senior Choir: 2.36pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
David Evans: Oboe: 6.15pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Pj Evans: Junior Choir: 2.36pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Beck Faloon-Cavander: Violin: 2.45pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Ottilie Faloon-Cavander: Cello: 4.35pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Yegor Francis: Viola: 3.00pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Yegor Francis: Violin: 3.00pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Izzy Sheath: Junior Choir: 2.36pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Luke Sutherland: Double Bass: 4.40pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]

Casebrook Intermediate School

Hailee Max: Senior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Cashmere Primary Te Pae Kererū

Peter Beasley: Trumpet: 4.35pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Miriam Geddes: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ruby Geddes: Senior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sandy Liu: Senior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lucy Martin: Violin: 3.05pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Lucy Martin: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Hana McMillan: Senior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Amelie Wilke: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

St Michael’s Church School

Alfie Buttle: French Horn: 7.00pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Jack Buttle: Bassoon: 6.55pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Annabelle Caldwell: Senior Choir: 2.04pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Dearna McCaskey: Senior Choir: 2.04pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Cathedral Grammar School

Sophie Dark: Junior Choir: 9.34am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jessica Erasmus: Junior Choir: 9.34am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Madeleine Glossop: Junior Choir: 9.34am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jasmine Hooker: Cello: 3.35pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Chloe Man Hei Jiang: Violin: 3.10pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Polly Lee: Violin: 3.15pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Ella Matthews: Senior Choir: 9.34am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Cameron Smillie: Percussion: 3.30pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Elise Tian: Cello: 3.40pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Mariella Wallace: Violin: 3.20pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Andrew Welsh: Percussion: 3.35pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]

Chisnallwood Intermediate School

Hiromu Crosado: Percussion: 4.30pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Hiromu Crosado: Violin: 3.25pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Rosa Jugovac: Flute: 4.15pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
William Kao: Trombone: 4.30pm, Thursday, 17 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Sarah McCaffery: Saxophone: 6.50pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Heinrich Damian Muller: Senior Choir: 10.02am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Leni Smith: Trombone: 4.35pm, Thursday, 17 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Lucas Smith: Percussion, tuned and untuned: 4.35pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]

Christ The King School

Simon Curnow: Senior Choir: 9.24am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Zach Flett-Stewart: Senior Choir: 9.24am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ellah Galland: Junior Choir: 9.24am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Zofia Ogrodniczak: Junior Choir: 9.24am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Denver Williams: Senior Choir: 9.24am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Christchurch South Intermediate School

Vincent Aydon: Senior Choir: 11.52am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Charlotte Borcoskie: Clarinet: 4.10pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Ruby Cole: Senior Choir: 11.52am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ruby Cole: Flute: 4.20pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Jade Hart-Hobman: Senior Choir: 11.52am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jade Hart-Hobman: Clarinet: 4.15pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Felix Ingram: Senior Choir: 11.52am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Esther Spark: Senior Choir: 11.52am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jazz Thorman: Senior Choir: 11.52am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Clearview Primary School

Neave Cairns: Junior Choir: 9.37am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ashleigh Fisher: Senior Choir: 9.37am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Grace Fitzgibbon: Junior Choir: 9.37am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Tania McMillan: Junior Choir: 9.37am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Olivia Skelton: Junior Choir: 9.37am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Edith Stevens: Junior Choir: 9.37am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ruth Stevens: Senior Choir: 9.37am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Maile Tupou: Junior Choir: 9.37am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Alana van Meurs: Junior Choir: 9.37am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Grace Ward: Junior Choir: 9.37am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Chloe Yu: Junior Choir: 9.37am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Cobham Intermediate School

Daisy Aaron: Oboe: 6.20pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Daisy Aaron: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Koa Arakawa: Violin: 3.30pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Anastasia Bell: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Anastasia Bell: Flute: 4.25pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Portia Bell: Cello: 3.50pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Portia Bell: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Oliver Carter: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Violet Clapham: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Amelie Cowell: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Gabriela Cowell: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Alexa (Lexi ) Cummings: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Alex Cutforth: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Phoebe D’Arcy-Slade: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Huey Duncan: Cornet: 5.55pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Monika Duncan: Cornet: 6.00pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Margot Fraser: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Elijah Gaeth: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Bradley Hickford: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Asher Scott Higgins: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ysabella Ho: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Brenna Kavanagh: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Irene Kim: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Laura Kinney: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Tony Liang: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Francie Liebert: Flute: 4.30pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Willie Lourens: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Clara McCosker: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sarah McGowan: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Cindy Mei: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
William Moor: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Minami Nakamura: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Yeawon Park: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Kelera Sepa Qalivutu: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Will Robson: Tenor Horn: 7.35pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Maya Rodnyanskiy: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Daniel Ross: Tuba: 7.45pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Arjuna Shandavi: Violin: 3.45pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Arjuna Shandavi: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Peter Smith: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Matthew Soeters: Violin: 3.50pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Matthew Soeters: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Mila Stankovic: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Frances Stanley: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Paige Tindall: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Catherine Wan: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Roy Zhang: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Darfield School

Jack Guy: Junior Choir: 11.59am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Diamond Harbour School

Stella McMillan: Junior Choir: 1.32pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ruby Osborne: Senior Choir: 1.32pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Dunsandel School

Bella Pettit: Junior Choir: 1.54pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Elmwood Normal School

Laura Broadhurst: Junior Choir: 9.27am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Juliet Condliffe: Junior Choir: 9.27am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jack Connor: Junior Choir: 9.27am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jack Connor: Clarinet: 4.20pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Aidan Daly: Junior Choir: 9.27am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sneha Datla: Junior Choir: 9.27am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sneha Datla: Percussion, tuned and untuned: 3.55pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Henry Flood: Junior Choir: 9.27am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Anna Gardiner: Violin: 3.55pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Amelia Hansen: Clarinet: 4.25pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Amelia Hansen: Junior Choir: 9.27am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Danielle Hansen: Junior Choir: 9.27am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Darcy Hollis: Junior Choir: 9.27am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Darcy Hollis: Flute: 4.35pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Kate Jenkins: Junior Choir: 9.27am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Maike Loof: Violin: 4.00pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Maike Loof: Flute: 4.40pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Mila Pepperle-Coles: Junior Choir: 9.27am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Miu Terakawa-Kim: Violin: 4.30pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Penelope van Rij: Cello: 3.00pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Jago Wallace: Cello: 3.05pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]

Emmanuel Christian School

Joelle Chiong: Senior Choir: 10.09am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jayden Couprie: Senior Choir: 10.09am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Nikita Galey: Junior Choir: 10.09am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Xanri Kruger: Junior Choir: 10.09am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Benji Langford: Violin: 4.35pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Caleb Langford: Trombone: 4.40pm, Thursday, 17 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Josiah Langford: Cello: 4.10pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Peter Langford: Clarinet: 4.30pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Rose Langford: Violin: 4.40pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Miriam Morrison: Junior Choir: 10.09am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Miriam Morrison: Violin: 4.45pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Abigail Ng: Violin: 4.50pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Izzy Stanners: Junior Choir: 10.09am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Joshua Stanners: Junior Choir: 10.09am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ethan Tovey: Cello: 4.20pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Georgia Gurr: Senior Choir: 10.09am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Fendalton Open Air School

Sam Atkinson: Junior Choir: 1.42pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Chloe Brackenridge: Junior Choir: 1.42pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Charlotte Brown: Junior Choir: 1.42pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lucy Butterfield: Junior Choir: 1.42pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Kate Gopperth: Junior Choir: 1.42pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
George Grayling: Junior Choir: 1.42pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jack Hastie: Violin: 4.55pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Amelie-Mae Hollander: Junior Choir: 1.42pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Kate Simcock: Junior Choir: 1.42pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Halswell School

Madeline Begley: Junior Choir: 12.16pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Millie Edwards: Junior Choir: 12.16pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Euan Lewis: Percussion, tuned and untuned: 4.55pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Adele Matthews: Junior Choir: 12.16pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Flynn Naysmith: Junior Choir: 12.16pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Hanmer Springs School

Joni Lester: Senior Choir: 12.13pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Harewood School

Luke Watta: Junior Choir: 12.02pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Heathcote Valley School

Aaron Caldwell: Senior Choir: 2.08pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Louie Campion: Trumpet: 4.40pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Simone Davidson: Flute: 4.45pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Alexia Harrison: Junior Choir: 2.08pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Edward Harrison: Junior Choir: 2.08pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jacob Hickman: Percussion: 4.40pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Maddie Iro: Trumpet: 4.45pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Alexandra Irwin: Flute: 4.50pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Poppy Jarman: Saxophone: 5.10pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Jack Koers: Junior Choir: 2.08pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Brennan Matla: Cornet: 6.05pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Nia McDonald: Junior Choir: 2.08pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Natalie McIntosh: Junior Choir: 2.08pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Alma Rastani: Junior Choir: 2.08pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Annabelle Rippin: Junior Choir: 2.08pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Matilda Scofield: Junior Choir: 2.08pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
David Edwards Templeton: Trumpet: 4.50pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Hazel Wheeler: Saxophone: 5.15pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]

Heaton Normal Intermediate School

Katia Ashmore: Percussion, tuned and untuned: 4.00pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Anna-Marie Browne: Flute: 4.55pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Sophie Connor: Cello: 3.10pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Bryan Cooper: Trombone: 4.45pm, Thursday, 17 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Monte Gooch: Trumpet: 4.55pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Monte Gooch: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sophia Hitchon: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Elle Roze Ilkiw: Violin: 5.15pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Sam Jaspersmith: Clarinet: 4.35pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Suhyuk Jung: French Horn: 7.05pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Hamish MacKay: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lucy Munro: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Rata Shaw: Cello: 3.20pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Sophia Smith: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Amelia Wh: Violin: 5.20pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

Hillview Christian School

Amy Ayers: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Mia Englefield: Junior Choir: 9.44am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Benji Hitchins: Trumpet: 5.00pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]

Hoon Hay School

Leah Fourie: Junior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Alyssa Goodman: Junior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Emily-Rose Green: Junior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Zachariah Nicholson: Junior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lucy Spark: Junior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Kaitlyn Tolley: Junior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Charlotte Wood: Junior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Ilam School

Medha Baadkar: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lucy Dawson: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sophia Devereux: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Daisy Fitzgerald: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lachlan Foulds: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Stella Gaeth: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Kirkwood Intermediate School

Alexander (Alex) Boot: Clarinet: 4.40pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Niamh Brackley: Flute: 5.10pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Dinah Clerens: Clarinet: 4.45pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Alix Fenix: Flute: 5.15pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Willow Gee: Senior Choir: 10.19am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Francis Roberts: Violin: 5.25pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Francis Roberts: Senior Choir: 10.19am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Leeston School

Alex Coomer: Junior Choir: 2.29pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
William Johnson: Junior Choir: 2.29pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Cadi Moore: Senior Choir: 2.29pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ruby Rose Moroney: Junior Choir: 2.29pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Hazel Stephens: Junior Choir: 2.29pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lilia Wadie: Junior Choir: 2.29pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Caitlin White: Junior Choir: 2.29pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Leithfield School

Millicent Martin: Junior Choir: 10.02am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Lemonwood Grove School

Samantha Lewell: Senior Choir: 11.34am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Lincoln Primary School

Francisco Catanach: Percussion: 4.05pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Marcellla Catanach: Junior Choir: 1.42pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ciara Chapman: Junior Choir: 1.42pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jonny Croker: Trumpet: 5.05pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Jonny Croker: Percussion: 4.10pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Peter Croker: Trumpet: 5.10pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Peter Croker: Electric Bass Guitar: 5.10pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Celine Fu: Violin: 5.30pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Isabelle Fuller: Junior Choir: 1.42pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sarah Hermiston: Senior Choir: 1.42pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Cameron Lim: Senior Choir: 1.42pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Cameron Lim: Trumpet: 5.15pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Luca Pellegrino: Senior Choir: 1.42pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ihorangi Ahi Bay Potiki Reweti-Peters: Senior Choir: 1.42pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Andrea Streat: Flute: 5.20pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Kai Tiltman: Percussion: 4.15pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Emma Moore: Senior Choir: 1.39pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Lyttelton Primary School

Willow Murray: Junior Choir: 2.11pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jordan Roberts: Senior Choir: 2.11pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Caitlin Tremewan: Junior Choir: 2.11pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Mairehau School

Laura Behan: Senior Choir: 11.31am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Medbury School

Robbie Cochrane: Senior Choir: 2.46pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Robbie Cochrane
: Electric Bass Guitar: 5.10pm, Thursday, 17 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Joshua Hooker: Violin: 5.35pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Sean Jang: Oboe: 6.25pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Sam Moffatt: Junior Choir: 12.06pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Richard Yeoh: Violin: 5.40pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Richard Yeoh: Junior Choir: 12.30pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Merrin School

Junie Chang: Junior Choir: 12.20pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
James Li: Violin: 5.40pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Katy Mitchell: Senior Choir: 12.20pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Madeleine Sawyer: Senior Choir: 12.20pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Soomin Song: Junior Choir: 12.20pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ethan Zhao: Violin: 5.45pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Ethan Zhao: Junior Choir: 12.20pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Middleton Grange School

Annabel Addison: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Annabel Addison: Violin: 5.50pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Isabella Bedggood: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Emma Bird: Flute: 5.25pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Emma Bird: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Chloe Chan: Violin: 5.55pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Pippa Ewing: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Will Guo: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Will Guo: Percussion, tuned and untuned: 4.45pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Jessica Hansen: Flute: 5.30pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Jessica Hansen: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Maiah Henderson: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Gloria Hu: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Gloria Hu: Violin: 6.00pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Alice Jordan: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Libby Jordan: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jessie Langford: Violin: 6.05pm, Wednesday, 30 May at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Annika Yung Sing Lau: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Esther Ling: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
David Malcolm: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Isaac Meek: Senior Choir: 1.30pm, Friday, 11 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Timothy Na: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Shirley Boys High School by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Elissa Piao: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Amy Reynolds: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Asley Schwass: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Shannon Shi: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Eden Wilson: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Keira Wilson: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jane Wu: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Mt Pleasant School

Maya Brown: Junior Choir: 1.57pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jacob Craw: Junior Choir: 1.57pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Yza Mata’U: Trumpet: 5.20pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Alex Neville-Clist: Violin: 2.00pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Tyana Rutherford: Senior Choir: 1.57pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jasmine Smith: Violin: 2.10pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Isabella Thelning: Junior Choir: 1.57pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Emily Watt: Junior Choir: 1.57pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ashleigh Wright: Senior Choir: 1.57pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Oaklands School

Amber Hill: Junior Choir: 9.34am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Dabok Kwon: Violin: 2.15pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

Ohoka School

Billy Gooch: Junior Choir: 2.22pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Emmerson Low: Junior Choir: 2.22pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Nathan O’Grady: Senior Choir: 2.22pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Opawa School

Devon Cootes: Senior Choir: 2.11pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lotus Green: Senior Choir: 2.11pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sophie Rowlands: Senior Choir: 2.11pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Our Lady Of Assumption School

Hannah Evans: Junior Choir: 9.48am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sophie Shea: Junior Choir: 9.48am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Eva Shepherd-Smith: Junior Choir: 9.48am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lucy Tofilau: Senior Choir: 9.48am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Our Lady Of Victories School

Portia Boyd: Senior Choir: 11.51am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Hannah-Jane George: Senior Choir: 11.51am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Ouruhia Model School

Kytarni-Lee MacAnn: Junior Choir: 10.16am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Paparoa Street School

Elena Ashmore: Tenor Horn: 7.40pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Anna Fox: Violin: 5.50pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Liam Hulme: Junior Choir: 10.26am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Shimani Saudiyal: Junior Choir: 10.26am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Rylan Underwood: Junior Choir: 10.26am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Rylan Underwood: Percussion: 4.50pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Emily Watt: Junior Choir: 10.26am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Prebbleton School

Caitlin O’Donnell: Junior Choir: 10.40am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Charlotte Paulsen: Junior Choir: 10.40am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Evelyn Price: Junior Choir: 10.40am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Queenspark School

Matthew Bluck: Violin: 2.20pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Holly Bowry: Senior Choir: 10.12am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Mia Ellicott: Senior Choir: 10.12am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Aliana Miller: Junior Choir: 10.12am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Eva O’Callaghan: Flute: 5.35pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Brooke Saggers: Senior Choir: 10.12am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Brooke Saggers: Percussion, tuned and untuned: 5.05pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Ben Swift: Percussion, tuned and untuned: 5.10pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]

Rangi Ruru Girls’ School

Pippa Anderson: Senior Choir: 9.03am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Libby Beasley: Clarinet: 4.50pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Ella Chen: Violin: 2.25pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Ella Chen: Senior Choir: 9.03am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Juliet Park: Viola: 2.30pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Hannah Piper: Bassoon: 7.00pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Anna Wyn-Harris: Flute: 5.40pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]

Redcliffs School

Siena Cleugh: Violin: 2.35pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Evan Gordon: Trombone: 4.50pm, Thursday, 17 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Alun James: Violin: 2.40pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Faya Wayman: Clarinet: 4.55pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]

Rolleston School

Zoe Fenton: Cornet: 6.10pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Haylee Garvey: Cornet: 6.15pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Oaklan Marshall: Junior Choir: 11.52am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Bianca Smit: Junior Choir: 11.52am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ashtyn Steele: Euphonium: 7.45pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Nina Thurlow: Cornet: 6.20pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Jessica Ward: Junior Choir: 11.52am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Gemma Whitefield: Cornet: 6.25pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]

Roydvale School

Elisabeth Cox: Junior Choir: 10.19am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Elisabeth Cox: Cello: 4.50pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Alexander Wallwork: Violin: 2.45pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

Rudolf Steiner School

Sasha Harwood: Junior Choir: 2.50pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sasha Harwood: Violin: 3.00pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Wren Percy: Percussion: 3.45pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Aurielle Small: Violin: 3.05pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Koto Wilson: Cello: 4.55pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]

Russley School

Elizabeth Baird: Senior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Shona Beedie: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sienna Burgess: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lowanna Chan: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Catherine Dalton: Senior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Catherine Dalton: Trumpet: 5.25pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Lucas De Groot-Tsuji: Violin: 3.10pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Lucas De Groot-Tsuji: Trumpet: 5.35pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Robbie De Groot-Tsuji: Violin: 3.15pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Robbie De Groot-Tsuji: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Taliah Lesatele: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Hamish Lindsay: Senior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Niamh Lonie: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ava MacKay: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lucas MacManus: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jasmin Meireles: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Xanthe Moore: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Manisha Munro: Senior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Amelia Nicholls: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Olivia Paul: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Isla Sangkop: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Clara Sellier: Senior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Joseph Surrey: Trombone: 4.55pm, Thursday, 17 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Keziah Veer: Senior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Micaiah Veer: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Sacred Heart School

Evelyn Fifita: Junior Choir: 12.02pm, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Selwyn House School

Boeun Shim: Flute: 5.20pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Amanda Jiang: Flute: 5.45pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Ella Partridge: Senior Choir: 9.58am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lily Partridge: Junior Choir: 9.58am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sophie Riggall: Senior Choir: 9.58am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Keina Rollinson: Percussion, tuned and untuned: 3.50pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]

Somerfield Te Kura Wairepo

Zahra Blankenberg: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Satori Cane: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ellen Doughty: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Fankie Ingram: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Keira Phillips: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Tora Shin: Junior Choir: 11.31am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

South New Brighton School

Lincoln Leonard: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Shakyla Lyell: Senior Choir: 10.05am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ryan McCallum: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Milika Perry: Violin: 3.20pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Niamh Ward: Cello: 5.05pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]

Springston School

Molly Elizabeth Laurence: Percussion: 4.20pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]

St Albans School

Viliamu Finau: Junior Choir: 10.23am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Rory Forsythe: Junior Choir: 10.23am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lola Holmes: Junior Choir: 10.23am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
William MacKay: Junior Choir: 10.23am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Havyn Robinson- Timo: Senior Choir: 10.23am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Emily Thompson: Junior Choir: 10.23am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

St Andrew’s College

Anika Bayley: Junior Choir: 1.32pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Pieta Bayley: Senior Choir: 1.32pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Portia Bennie: Senior Choir: 1.32pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Toby Cammock-Elliott: Senior Choir: 1.32pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
James Drury: French Horn: 7.10pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
James Drury: Violin: 3.25pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Jessica Drury: French Horn: 7.15pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Jessica Drury: Violin: 3.30pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Sam Edwards: Senior Choir: 1.32pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sophie Hayden: Senior Choir: 1.32pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Luka Lee: Cello: 3.25pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Olivia Ratcliffe: Junior Choir: 1.32pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Meg Shearer: Senior Choir: 1.32pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Miah Taylor: Senior Choir: 1.32pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Chantelle Xiong: Senior Choir: 1.32pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Annie Young: Junior Choir: 1.32pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

St Bernadette’s School

Jaimie Cantwell: Senior Choir: 10.09am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

St Francis Of Assisi Catholic School

Charlotte Lyons: Senior Choir: 12.16pm, Wednesday, 23 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Kayla Webb: Cello: 5.10pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]

St Joseph’s School (Papanui)

Molly Bone: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Seyara De Silva: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Harriet Kreft: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jayde Liang: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Oliver Lutton: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Luyando Mwandila: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Emily Ng: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Amber Oosthuizen: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Thomas Richards: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Joshua Roughan: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Zali Rusbatch: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

St Margaret’s College

Hailey Crisp: Senior Choir: 12.13pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Emily Harris: Senior Choir: 12.13pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Claudia Hundleby: Violin: 3.45pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Sophie Landis: Senior Choir: 12.13pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Imogen Masters: Junior Choir: 12.13pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jasmine Tomuli-Sii: Senior Choir: 12.13pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Izzy Watson: Senior Choir: 12.13pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Isabella Shatford: Violin: 5.45pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Isabella Shatford: Senior Choir: 12.13pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

St Mark’s School

Olivia Cooper: Junior Choir: 11.24am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Madeleine Cumberpatch: Junior Choir: 11.24am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sullivan Heyward: Junior Choir: 11.24am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Charlotte Panckhurst: Senior Choir: 11.24am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Charlotte Panckhurst: Violin: 3.50pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Harriet Panckhurst: Cello: 5.15pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Harriet Panckhurst: Clarinet: 5.00pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Ana Sleghel: Junior Choir: 11.24am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ana Sleghel: Violin: 3.55pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Hannah Watson: Senior Choir: 11.24am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Hannah Watson: Trumpet: 5.40pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]

St Martins School

Nicolae Didenco: Percussion: 3.40pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Orla Dunlop: Violin: 4.00pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Tristan Dunlop: Violin: 4.05pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Hannah Elley: Junior Choir: 12.09pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Penelope Lonsdale: Senior Choir: 12.09pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sofya Matviets: Violin: 4.10pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Sofya Matviets: Flute: 5.50pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Vasilisa Matviets: Violin: 4.30pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Vasilisa Matviets: Flute: 5.55pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Liam Newman: Violin: 4.35pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Abigail Wheeler: Violin: 4.40pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

St Patrick’s School (Kaiapoi)

Thomas Bidwell: Junior Choir: 12.06pm, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jake Cadigan: Junior Choir: 12.06pm, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Emerson Eustace: Junior Choir: 12.06pm, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Paula Ilalio: Junior Choir: 12.06pm, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

St Peter’s School

Emma Lovegrove: Junior Choir: 12.20pm, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

St Teresa’s School

Nicholas Andrews: Senior Choir: 10.05am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Sumner School

Hazel Brett-Martin: Violin: 5.15pm, Tuesday, 5 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Hazel Brett-Martin: Senior Choir: 1.40pm, Friday, 11 May at Shirley Boys’ High School by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Alex Gibson: Saxophone: 6.45pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Brooke Hughes: Trombone: 5.00pm, Thursday, 17 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Mitchell Kane: Saxophone: 6.40pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Jessica Mulgrew: Percussion: 5.00pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]

Thorrington School

Hannah Wallis: Junior Choir: 12.23pm, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Salvador Ward: Violin: 5.00pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

Villa Maria College

Molly Aitken: Senior Choir: 9.10am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

Waimairi School

Leon Harman: Trumpet: 5.45pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]

Wairakei School

Adela Cowell: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Rachel McGowan: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Phoenix McQueen: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Joshua Moor: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Brooklyn Rockhouse: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Aakash Wijewardene: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Waitākiri School

Gemma Sitjes: Violin: 5.05pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Mikaere Walker: Junior Choir: 12.27pm, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Weedons School

Ben Choi: Violin: 5.10pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Eshter Choi: Violin: 5.15pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

West Melton School

Jasmine Rowland: Senior Choir: 2.22pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Joshua Winfield: Senior Choir: 2.22pm, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]

West Spreydon School

Hayley Towns: Junior Choir: 12.30pm, Friday, 25 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Westburn School

Samuel Allan: Junior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Samuel Allan: Percussion: 5.15pm, Tuesday, 22 May at CSM Room 4, 60 Ferry Rd by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
James Anderson: Violin: 5.20pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
James Anderson: Trombone: 5.05pm, Thursday, 17 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Woo-Seok Cho: Cello: 3.55pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Woo-Seok Cho: Junior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jacob Clancy: Junior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Eamonn Daly: Cello: 4.05pm, Wednesday, 23 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Eamonn Daly: Senior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Georgia Darby: Senior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Petar Filipovic: Flute: 6.00pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Petar Filipovic: Senior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Madeline Hay: Flute: 6.05pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Ryan Hay: French Horn: 7.20pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Jiyun Heo: Flute: 6.10pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Livinya Jayasinghe: Violin: 5.25pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Livinya Jayasinghe: Senior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Eric Kuo: Senior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Aadarsh Rayhan Roy: Junior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Aadarsh Rayhan Roy: Clarinet: 5.05pm, Tuesday, 29 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Danielle Saxon: Senior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Danielle Saxon: Oboe: 6.30pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Sean Thomas: Oboe: 6.35pm, Monday, 28 May at Avonhead School by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Hellen Wang: French Horn: 7.25pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Hellen Wang: Senior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ella Warren: Viola: 5.30pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Ella Warren: Senior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Indiana Williamson: Violin: 5.35pm, Friday, 1 June at Elmwood School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Indiana Williamson: Senior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [seniorchoir@musicfestival.school.nz]
Derrick Wong: Junior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Aaron Zheng: French Horn: 7.30pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]
Aaron Zheng: Junior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 21 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Yaldhurst Model School

Mia Yee: Trumpet: 5.50pm, Wednesday, 16 May at Burnside High School Music Department by Chris Petch [pe@burnside.school.nz]

[/raw]