Audition applications received

On this page, we list the names and school of those pupils whose applications for a Representative Group audition have been received by the Music Festival. Pupils are listed in order of school and then alphabetically by surname. If a pupil has applied, it may take a day or so before the name is uploaded to this page…so check again the next day before contacting us.

Applications closed on 13th April. Schools and pupils can be assured that if a name appears on this list, the application for that pupil has been received and that he/she will receive an audition time(s) on or before 9th May.

Applications received as at: Monday, 16 April 2018 at 8:37AM

Ao Tawhiti Unlimited Discovery
– Louise Cronje
– Gibson Ross

Avonhead School

– Haya Abdelmaksoud
– Hamish Barclay
– Leah Barclay
– Melek Cam
– Josh De Geest
– Ava Hickman
– Addison Jones
– Rupert Jones
– Larissa Laubach
– Yeabeen Park
– Amber Paton
– Bella Paton
– Eleana Siwatibau
– Christina Ye
– Annabell Young

Beckenham School

– Bonnie Brookland
– Tabea Brookland
– Eva Cameron
– Charlotte Grey
– Meg MacDonald
– Walter McLoughlin
– Bella Reddecliffe
– Emily Rowe
– Tom Woodhouse

Breens Intermediate School

– Hazel Asi
– Christopher Collins
– Zana Collins
– Oliviah Daikee
– Bella Hopkins
– Devon Hopkins
– Sienna Hopkins
– Mikayla Hughan-Gould
– Karen Jorgensen
– Abbie Lawson
– Naomi Mitchelmore
– Alex Plank
– Ian Plank
– Matalega Tuilagi

Burnside Primary School

– Mylia Bateman
– Jayden Brakel-Biala
– Paul Gonzales
– Sahar Hussaini
– Leilani Kalauta
– Jiwoo Kang
– Reynaldo Jr Lauron
– Kirsty MacAskill
– Angel Manarang
– Mohammed Raihaan
– Lily Tindall
– Sabrina Zhang

Canterbury Home Education

– Leilani Amataiti
– Sophie Atienza
– Zeph Theophilus Atienza
– Miriam Brand
– Ben Catton
– Eloise Constable
– Lydia Constable
– David Evans
– Pj Evans
– Beck Faloon-Cavander
– Ottilie Faloon-Cavander
– Yegor Francis
– Izzy Sheath
– Luke Sutherland

Casebrook Intermediate School

– Hailee Max

Cashmere Primary Te Pae Kererū

– Peter Beasley
– Miriam Geddes
– Ruby Geddes
– Sandy Liu
– Lucy Martin
– Hana McMillan
– Amelie Wilke

Cathedral Grammar School

– Alfie Buttle
– Jack Buttle
– Sophie Dark
– Jessica Erasmus
– Madeleine Glossop
– Jasmine Hooker
– Chloe Man Hei Jiang
– Polly Lee
– Ella Matthews
– Cameron Smillie
– Elise Tian
– Mariella Wallace
– Andrew Welsh

Chisnallwood Intermediate School

– Hiromu Crosado
– Rosa Jugovac
– William Kao
– Sarah McCaffery
– Heinrich Damian Muller
– Leni Smith
– Lucas Smith

Christ The King School

– Simon Curnow
– Zach Flett-Stewart
– Ellah Galland
– Christian Ioane
– Zofia Ogrodniczak
– Denver Williams

Christchurch South Intermediate School

– Vincent Aydon
– Charlotte Borcoskie
– Ruby Cole
– Jade Hart-Hobman
– Felix Ingram
– Esther Spark
– Jazz Thorman

Clearview Primary School

– Neave Cairns
– Ashleigh Fisher
– Grace Fitzgibbon
– Tania McMillan
– Olivia Skelton
– Edith Stevens
– Ruth Stevens
– Maile Tupou
– Alana Van Meurs
– Grace Ward
– Chloe Yu

Cobham Intermediate School

– Daisy Aaron
– Koa Arakawa
– Anastasia Bell
– Portia Bell
– Oliver Carter
– Violet Clapham
– Amelie Cowell
– Gabriela Cowell
– Alexa (Lexi ) Cummings
– Alex Cutforth
– Phoebe D’Arcy-Slade
– Huey Duncan
– Monika Duncan
– Margot Fraser
– Elijah Gaeth
– Bradley Hickford
– Asher Scott Higgins
– Ysabella Ho
– Brenna Kavanagh
– Irene Kim
– Laura Kinney
– Tony Liang
– Francie Liebert
– Willie Lourens
– Clara McCosker
– Sarah McGowan
– Cindy Mei
– William Moor
– Minami Nakamura
– Yeawon Park
– Kelera Sepa Qalivutu
– Will Robson
– Maya Rodnyanskiy
– Daniel Ross
– Arjuna Shandavi
– Peter Smith
– Matthew Soeters
– Mila Stankovic
– Frances Stanley
– Paige Tindall
– Catherine Wan
– Roy Zhang

Darfield School

– Jack Guy

Diamond Harbour School

– Stella McMillan
– Ruby Osborne

Dunsandel School

– Bella Pettit

Elmwood Normal School

– Laura Broadhurst
– Juliet Condliffe
– Jack Connor
– Aidan Daly
– Sneha Datla
– Henry Flood
– Anna Gardiner
– Amelia Hansen
– Danielle Hansen
– Darcy Hollis
– Kate Jenkins
– Maike Loof
– Mila Pepperle-Coles
– Miu Terakawa-Kim
– Penelope Van Rij
– Jago Wallace

Emmanuel Christian School
– Joelle Chiong
– Jayden Couprie
– Nikita Galey
– Xanri Kruger
– Benji Langford
– Caleb Langford
– Josiah Langford
– Peter Langford
– Rose Langford
– Miriam Morrison
– Abigail Ng
– Izzy Stanners
– Joshua Stanners
– Ethan Tovey

Fendalton Open Air School

– Sam Atkinson
– Chloe Brackenridge
– Lucy Butterfield
– Kate Gopperth
– George Grayling
– Jack Hastie
– Amelie-Mae Hollander
– Kate Simcock

Halswell School

– Madeline Begley
– Millie Edwards
– Euan Lewis
– Adele Matthews
– Flynn Naysmith

Hanmer Springs School

– Joni Lester

Harewood School

– Luke Watta

Heathcote Valley School

– Aaron Caldwell
– Louie Campion
– Simone Davidson
– Alexia Harrison
– Edward Harrison
– Jacob Hickman
– Maddie Iro
– Alexandra Irwin
– Jack Koers
– Brennan Matla
– Nia McDonald
– Natalie McIntosh
– Alma Rastani
– Annabelle Rippin
– Matilda Scofield
– David Edwards Templeton

Heaton Normal Intermediate School

– Katia Ashmore
– Anna-Marie Browne
– Sophie Connor
– Bryan Cooper
– Monte Gooch
– Sophia Hitchon
– Elle Roze Ilkiw
– Sam Jaspersmith
– Suhyuk Jung
– Hamish MacKay
– Lucy Munro
– Rata Shaw
– Sophia Smith
– Amelia Wh

Hillview Christian School

– Amy Ayers
– Mia Englefield
– Benji Hitchins

Hoon Hay School

– Leah Fourie
– Alyssa Goodman
– Emily-Rose Green
– Zachariah Nicholson
– Lucy Spark
– Kaitlyn Tolley
– Charlotte Wood

Ilam School

– Medha Baadkar
– Lucy Dawson
– Sophia Devereux
– Daisy Fitzgerald
– Lachlan Foulds
– Stella Gaeth

Kirkwood Intermediate School

– Alexander (Alex) Boot
– Niamh Brackley
– Dinah Clerens
– Alix Fenix
– Willow Gee
– Francis Roberts

Leeston School

– Alex Coomer
– William Johnson
– Cadi Moore
– Ruby Rose Moroney
– Hazel Stephens
– Lilia Wadie
– Caitlin White

Leithfield School

– Millicent Martin

Lemonwood Grove School

– Samantha Lewell

Lincoln Primary School

– Francisco Catanach
– Marcellla Catanach
– Ciara Chapman
– Jonny Croker
– Peter Croker
– Celine Fu
– Isabelle Fuller
– Sarah Hermiston
– Cameron Lim
– Luca Pellegrino
– Ihorangi Ahi Bay Potiki Reweti-Peters
– Andrea Streat
– Kai Tiltman

Lyttelton Primary School

– Aarliah-Rose Davis
– Willow Murray
– Lucinda Newman
– Jordan Roberts
– Caitlin Tremewan

Mairehau School

– Laura Behan

Medbury School

– Joshua Hooker
– Sean Jang
– Sam Moffatt

Merrin School

– Junie Chang
– James Li
– Katy Mitchell
– Madeleine Sawyer
– Soomin Song
– Ethan Zhao

Middleton Grange School

– Annabel Addison
– Isabella Bedggood
– Emma Bird
– Chloe Chan
– Pippa Ewing
– Will Guo
– Jessica Hansen
– Maiah Henderson
– Gloria Hu
– Alice Jordan
– Libby Jordan
– Jessie Langford
– Annika Yung Sing Lau
– Esther Ling
– David Malcolm
– Isaac Meek
– Timothy Na
– Elissa Piao
– Amy Reynolds
– Asley Schwass
– Shannon Shi
– Eden Wilson
– Keira Wilson
– Jane Wu

Mt Pleasant School

– Maya Brown
– Jacob Craw
– Yza Mata’U
– Alex Neville-Clist
– Tyana Rutherford
– Jasmine Smith
– Isabella Thelning
– Emily Watt
– Ashleigh Wright

Oaklands School

– Amber Hill
– Dabok Kwon

Ohoka School

– Billy Gooch
– Emmerson Low
– Nathan O’Grady

Opawa School

– Devon Cootes
– Lotus Green
– Sophie Rowlands

Our Lady of Assumption School

– Hannah Evans
– Sophie Shea
– Eva Shepherd-Smith
– Lucy Tofilau

Our Lady of Victories School

– Portia Boyd
– Hannah-Jane George

Ouruhia Model School

– Kytarni-Lee MacAnn

Paparoa Street School

– Elena Ashmore
– Liam Hulme
– Shimani Saudiyal
– Rylan Underwood
– Emily Watt

Prebbleton School

– Caitlin O’Donnell
– Charlotte Paulsen
– Evelyn Price

Queenspark School

– Matthew Bluck
– Holly Bowry
– Mia Ellicott
– Aliana Miller
– Eva O’Callaghan
– Brooke Saggers
– Ben Swift

Rangi Ruru Girls’ School
– Pippa Anderson
– Libby Beasley
– Ella Chen
– Juliet Park
– Hannah Piper
– Anna Wyn-Harris

Redcliffs School

– Siena Cleugh
– Evan Gordon
– Alun James
– Faya Wayman

Rolleston School

– Zoe Fenton
– Haylee Garvey
– Oaklan Marshall
– Bianca Smit
– Ashtyn Steele
– Nina Thurlow
– Jessica Ward
– Gemma Whitefield

Roydvale School

– Elisabeth Cox
– Alexander Wallwork

Rudolf Steiner School

– Sasha Harwood
– Wren Percy
– Aurielle Small
– Koto Wilson

Russley School

– Elizabeth Baird
– Shona Beedie
– Sienna Burgess
– Lowanna Chan
– Catherine Dalton
– Lucas De Groot-Tsuji
– Robbie De Groot-Tsuji
– Taliah Lesatele
– Hamish Lindsay
– Niamh Lonie
– Ava MacKay
– Lucas MacManus
– Jasmin Meireles
– Xanthe Moore
– Manisha Munro
– Amelia Nicholls
– Olivia Paul
– Isla Sangkop
– Clara Sellier
– Joseph Surrey
– Keziah Veer
– Micaiah Veer

Sacred Heart School

– Evelyn Fifita

Selwyn House School

– Amanda Jiang
– Ella Partridge
– Lily Partridge
– Sophie Riggall
– Keina Rollinson

Somerfield Te Kura Wairepo

– Zahra Blankenberg
– Satori Cane
– Ellen Doughty
– Fankie Ingram
– Keira Phillips
– Tora Shin

South New Brighton School

– Lincoln Leonard
– Shakyla Lyell
– Ryan McCallum
– Milika Perry
– Niamh Ward

Springston School

– Molly Elizabeth Laurence

St Albans School

– Viliamu Finau
– Rory Forsythe
– William MacKay
– Havyn Robinson- Timo
– Emily Thompson

St Andrew’s College

– Anika Bayley
– Pieta Bayley
– Portia Bennie
– Toby Cammock-Elliott
– James Drury
– Jessica Drury
– Sam Edwards
– Sophie Hayden
– Luka Lee
– Olivia Ratcliffe
– Meg Shearer
– Miah Taylor
– Chantelle Xiong
– Annie Young

St Bernadette’s School

– Jaimie Cantwell

St Francis of Assisi Catholic School

– Charlotte Lyons
– Kayla Webb

St Joseph’s School (Papanui)

– Molly Bone
– Seyara De Silva
– Harriet Kreft
– Jayde Liang
– Oliver Lutton
– Nica James Lutton-Boag
– Luyando Mwandila
– Emily Ng
– Virginia Noonan
– Amber Oosthuizen
– Thomas Richards
– Joshua Roughan
– Zali Rusbatch

St Margaret’s College

– Hailey Crisp
– Emily Harris
– Claudia Hundleby
– Sophie Landis
– Imogen Masters
– Jasmine Tomuli-Sii
– Izzy Watson

St Mark’s School

– Olivia Cooper
– Madeleine Cumberpatch
– Sullivan Heyward
– Charlotte Panckhurst
– Harriet Panckhurst
– Ana Sleghel
– Hannah Watson

St Martins School

– Nicolae Didenco
– Orla Dunlop
– Tristan Dunlop
– Hannah Elley
– Penelope Lonsdale
– Sofya Matviets
– Vasilisa Matviets
– Liam Newman
– Abigail Wheeler

St Michael’s Church School

– Annabelle Caldwell
– Dearna McCaskey

St Patrick’s School (Kaiapoi)

– Thomas Bidwell
– Jake Cadigan
– Emerson Eustace
– Paula Ilalio

St Peter’s School

– Emma Lovegrove

St Teresa’s School

– Nicholas Andrews

Sumner School

– Hazel Brett-Martin
– Alex Gibson
– Brooke Hughes
– Mitchell Kane
– Jessica Mulgrew

Thorrington School

– Hannah Wallis
– Salvador Ward

Villa Maria College

– Molly Aitken

Waikuku School

– Josh Keating

Waimairi School

– Leon Harman

Wairakei School

– Adela Cowell
– Rachel McGowan
– Phoenix McQueen
– Joshua Moor
– Brooklyn Rockhouse
– Aakash Wijewardene

Waitākiri School

– Gemma Sitjes
– Mikaere Walker

Weedons School

– Ben Choi
– Eshter Choi

West Melton School

– Jasmine Rowland
– Joshua Winfield

West Spreydon School

– Hayley Towns

Westburn School

– Samuel Allan
– James Anderson
– Woo-Seok Cho
– Jacob Clancy
– Eamonn Daly
– Georgia Darby
– Petar Filipovic
– Madeline Hay
– Ryan Hay
– Jiyun Heo
– Livinya Jayasinghe
– Eric Kuo
– Aadarsh Rayhan Roy
– Danielle Saxon
– Sean Thomas
– Hellen Wang
– Ella Warren
– Indiana Williamson
– Derrick Wong
– Aaron Zheng

Yaldhurst Model School

– Mia Yee



No. applications to date: 535 from 83 schools