2018 Senior Choir

Congratulations to all children selected for the 2018 Senior Representative Choir.

Hamish Barclay – Avonhead School
Josh De Geest – Avonhead School
Ava Hickman – Avonhead School
Addison Jones – Avonhead School
Daniel Ruge – Avonhead School
William Ruge – Avonhead School
Jenny Wang – Avonhead School
Hazel Asi – Breens Intermediate School
Bella Hopkins – Breens Intermediate School
Devon Hopkins – Breens Intermediate School

Sienna Hopkins – Breens Intermediate School
Alexander Plank – Breens Intermediate School
Ian Plank – Breens Intermediate School
Sophie Atienza – Canterbury Home Education
Eloise Constable – Canterbury Home Education
David Evans – Canterbury Home Education
Ruby Geddes – Cashmere Primary Te Pae KererÅ«
Hana McMillan – Cashmere Primary Te Pae KererÅ«
Denver Williams – Christ The King School
Vincent Aydon – Christchurch South Intermediate School

Jade Hart-Hobman – Christchurch South Intermediate School
Felix Ingram – Christchurch South Intermediate School
Esther Spark – Christchurch South Intermediate School
Ruth Stevens – Clearview Primary School
Anastasia Bell – Cobham Intermediate School
Amelie Cowell – Cobham Intermediate School
Gabriela Cowell – Cobham Intermediate School
Lexi Cummings – Cobham Intermediate School
Margot Fraser – Cobham Intermediate School
Elijah Gaeth – Cobham Intermediate School

Bradley Hickford – Cobham Intermediate School
Asher Scott Higgins – Cobham Intermediate School
Brenna Kavanagh – Cobham Intermediate School
Irene Kim – Cobham Intermediate School
Laura Kinney – Cobham Intermediate School
Tony Liang – Cobham Intermediate School
Clara McCosker – Cobham Intermediate School
Sarah McGowan – Cobham Intermediate School
William Moor – Cobham Intermediate School
Minami Nakamura – Cobham Intermediate School

Yeawon Park – Cobham Intermediate School
Kelera Sepa Qalivutu – Cobham Intermediate School
Peter Smith – Cobham Intermediate School
Frances Stanley – Cobham Intermediate School
Catherine Wan – Cobham Intermediate School
Roy Zhang – Cobham Intermediate School
Joelle Chiong – Emmanuel Christian School
Monte Gooch – Heaton Normal Intermediate School
Sophia Hitchon – Heaton Normal Intermediate School
Hamish MacKay – Heaton Normal Intermediate School

Lucy Munro – Heaton Normal Intermediate School
Lila Nicholson – Heaton Normal Intermediate School
Sophia Smith – Heaton Normal Intermediate School
Amy Ayers – Hillview Christian School
Willow Gee – Kirkwood Intermediate School
Cadi Moore – Ellesmere College
Sarah Hermiston – Lincoln Primary School
Emma Moore – Lincoln Primary School
Luca Pellegrino – Lincoln Primary School
Jordan Roberts – Lyttelton Primary School

Laura Behan – Mairehau School
Robbie Cochrane – Medbury School
Katy Mitchell – Merrin School
Alice Jordan – Middleton Grange School
Libby Jordan – Middleton Grange School
Isaac Meek – Middleton Grange School
Shannon Shi – Middleton Grange School
Keira Wilson – Middleton Grange School
Ashleigh Wright – Mt Pleasant School
Nathan O’Grady – Ohoka School

Lucy Tofilau – Our Lady Of Assumption School
Mia Ellicott – Queenspark School
Pippa Anderson – Rangi Ruru Girls’ School
Elizabeth Baird – Russley School
Catherine Dalton – Russley School
Hamish Lindsay – Russley School
Manisha Munro – Russley School
Clara Sellier – Russley School
Keziah Veer – Russley School
Ella Partridge – Selwyn House School

Pieta Bayley – St Andrew’s College
Toby Cammock-Elliott – St Andrew’s College
Meg Shearer – St Andrew’s College
Charlotte Lyons – St Francis Of Assisi Catholic School
Harriet Kreft – St Joseph’s School (Papanui)
Oliver Lutton – St Joseph’s School (Papanui)
Thomas Richards – St Joseph’s School (Papanui)
Charlotte Panckhurst – St Mark’s School
Annabelle Caldwell – St Michael’s Church School
Dearna McCaskey – St Michael’s Church School

Nicholas Andrews – St Teresa’s School
Danielle Saxon – Westburn School