2018 Junior Choir

Congratulations to all children selected for the 2018 Junior Representative Choir.

Jakub Musson – Ao Tawhiti Unlimited Discovery
Gibson Ross – Rolleston School
Sabrina Alexander – Avonhead School
Amber Paton – Avonhead School
Christina Ye – Avonhead School
Eva Cameron – Beckenham School
Walter McLoughlin – Beckenham School
Leilani Kalauta – Burnside Primary School
Reynaldo Jr Lauron – Burnside Primary School
Kirsty MacAskill – Burnside Primary School

Mohammed Raihaan – Burnside Primary School
Lily Tindall – Burnside Primary School
Sabrina Zhang – Burnside Primary School
Zeph Theophilus Atienza – Canterbury Home Education
Miriam Brand – Canterbury Home Education
Lydia Constable – Canterbury Home Education
PJ Evans – Canterbury Home Education
Miriam Geddes – Cashmere Primary Te Pae Kererū
Sophie Dark – Cathedral Grammar School
Jessica Erasmus – Cathedral Grammar School

Madeleine Glossop – Cathedral Grammar School
Grace Fitzgibbon – Clearview Primary School
Tania McMillan – Clearview Primary School
Olivia Skelton – Clearview Primary School
Chloe Yu – Clearview Primary School
Jack Guy – Darfield School
Laura Broadhurst – Elmwood Normal School
Sneha Datla – Elmwood Normal School
Danielle Hansen – Elmwood Normal School
Darcy Hollis – Elmwood Normal School

Kate Jenkins – Elmwood Normal School
Nikita Galey – Emmanuel Christian School
Miriam Morrison – Emmanuel Christian School
Izzy Stanners – Emmanuel Christian School
Chloe Brackenridge – Fendalton Open Air School
George Grayling – Fendalton Open Air School
Madeline Begley – Halswell School
Adele Matthews – Halswell School
Luke Watts – Harewood School
Alexia Harrison – Heathcote Valley School

Nia McDonald – Heathcote Valley School
Leah Fourie – Hoon Hay School
Alyssa Goodman – Hoon Hay School
Zachariah Nicholson – Hoon Hay School
Lucy Spark – Hoon Hay School
Kaitlyn Tolley – Hoon Hay School
Sophia Devereux – Ilam School
Daisy Fitzgerald – Ilam School
William Johnson – Leeston School
Millicent Martin – Leithfield School

Ciara Chapman – Lincoln Primary School
Isabelle Fuller – Lincoln Primary School
Soomin Song – Merrin School
Elissa Piao – Middleton Grange School
Eden Wilson – Middleton Grange School
Jacob Craw – Mt Pleasant School
Amber Hill – Oaklands School
Billy Gooch – Ohoka School
Sophie Shea – Our Lady Of Assumption School
Eva Shepherd-Smith – Our Lady Of Assumption School

Kytarni-Lee MacAnn – Ouruhia Model School
Caitlin O’Donnell – Prebbleton School
Evelyn Price – Prebbleton School
Elisabeth Cox – Roydvale School
Sasha Harwood – Rudolf Steiner School
Shona Beedie – Russley School
Lowanna Chan – Russley School
Taliah Lesatele – Russley School
Niamh Lonie – Russley School
Ava MacKay – Russley School

Jasmin Meireles – Russley School
Amelia Nicholls – Russley School
Olivia Paul – Russley School
Isla Sangkop – Russley School
Micaiah Veer – Russley School
Frankie Ingram – Somerfield Te Kura Wairepo
Ryan McCallum – South New Brighton School
Rory Forsythe – St Albans School
Lola Holmes – St Albans School
William MacKay – St Albans School

Anika Bayley – St Andrew’s College
Annie Young – St Andrew’s College
Luyando Mwandila – St Joseph’s School (Papanui)
Emily Ng – St Joseph’s School (Papanui)
Madeleine Cumberpatch – St Mark’s School
Thomas Bidwell – St Patrick’s School (Kaiapoi)
Paula Ilalio – St Patrick’s School (Kaiapoi)
Emma Lovegrove – St Peter’s School
Mikaere Walker – Waitākiri School
Hayley Towns – West Spreydon School

Aadarsh Rayhan Roy – Westburn School