Audition times, dates, venues

On this page, we list the audition details for all those pupils whose applications for a Representative Group audition have been received by the Music Festival. Pupils are listed in order of school and then alphabetically by surname.

How to print just your school’s times: Use the cursor to highlight the information that you wish to print. Press ctrl-p. In the dialogue box that opens look for and click the option to print “Selection only”…it may be under “Options”. Print.

Choir audition times: Note that all the pupils who have applied for a choir audition from any one school all have the same time. This is the start time for this school’s auditions; each audition will take 3 mins approx.

More information about the audition: More details of what will happen at your audition are available here.

If there is a problem with your audition time/date: If for some reason, the time/date that has been assigned to you is not convenient, please:

  1. Reconsider – there are over 600 auditions taking place and finding a replacement time will be difficult. If transport is an issue, please discuss it with your school teacher who may be able to assist you to find someone who could transport you to the assigned audition.
  2. Contact your auditioner by email – the contact details are below. Make sure that you make contact well in advance to request a new time.
Contacts:
  Junior Choir Sharyn Hay president@musicfestival.school.nz
  Senior Choir Kate Hays KMH@shirley.school.nz
  Upper Strings Bistra Dimitrova bisanz@xnet.co.nz
  Lower Strings Sarah Hickford sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz
  Brass Grant Bartley byg@cashmere.school.nz
  Woodwind Patrick Shepherd patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz
  Percussion Emma Cullen triangle.bob@gmail.com

 

Aidanfield Christian School

Liam Rooney: Clarinet: 3.45pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Liam Rooney: Senior Choir: 1.18pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Elina Wagteveld: Senior Choir: 1.18pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Amberley School

Phoebe Poultney: Senior Choir: 2.36pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Ao Tawhiti Unlimited Discovery

Ferdinand Hitchings-Anstice: Trombone: 1.00pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]

Avonhead School

Elnathan Chung: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Anika Irving: Percussion: 4.40pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Addison Jones: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Rupert Jones: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Larissa Laubach: Violin: 1.30pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Avonhead School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Yeawon Park: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Johanna Robson: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Daniel Ruge: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
William Ruge: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Eleana Siwatibau: Flute: 3.00pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Jenny Wang: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Beckenham School

Katy Agar: Trumpet: 1.05pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Jamie Bennett: Electric Bass Guitar: 1.10pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Jamie Bennett: Trombone: 1.10pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Sadie McLoughlin: Senior Choir: 9.27am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Walter McLoughlin: Junior Choir: 9.27am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Bella Reddecliffe: Viola: 4.05pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Amelia Reid: Viola: 4.10pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Paolo Reid: Cello: 5.00pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Hannah Winchester: Senior Choir: 9.27am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Hannah Winchester: Saxophone: 3:05pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Tom Woodhouse: Trumpet: 4.10pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Daisy York: Clarinet: 3:10pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]

Breens Intermediate School

Bella Hopkins: Senior Choir: 1.21pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Matthew Langdon: Senior Choir: 1.21pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Hannah Stanley: Clarinet: 3:15pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]

Bromley School

Caiya Kohu: Junior Choir: 10.26am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Burnside Primary School

Darcie Adamson: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lorelai Furness: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Devon Hopkins: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sienna Hopkins: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sahar Hussaini: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Irie Khajotia: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Laura Kinney: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Eileen Leem: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Connie Li: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Kirsty MacAskill: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Keela McBride: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Leo Pang: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Kelera Qalivutu: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Zoe Setu: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Paige Tindall: Junior Choir: 1.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Canterbury Home Education

Leilani Amataiti: Violin: 2.30pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Sophie Atienza: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Zeph Atienza: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Miriam Brand: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Philip Brand: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Eloise Constable: Violin: 2.35pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Eloise Constable: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Hugo Debenham: Violin: 2.40pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Angus Eliott: Trumpet: 1.20pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
David Evans: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Tabitha Fleener: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Brook Forbes: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Yegor Francis: Viola: 2.45pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Yegor Francis: Violin: 2.45pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Sophia Hitchon: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Benji Langford: Violin: 3.00pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Grace Langford: Cello: 5.40pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Jessie Langford: Violin: 3.05pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Rose Langford: Violin: 3.10pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Helene Mischewski: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Joseph Posthuma: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sophia Smith: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Tavé Stuart: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Tavé Stuart: Flute: 3:20pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Luke Sutherland: Double Bass: 5.25pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Luke Sutherland: Violin: 3.15pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Ethan Tovey: Cello: 5.35pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Eve Tovey: Clarinet: 3:25pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Lily Tovey: Viola: 3.20pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

Casebrook Intermediate School

Morgan Crump: Senior Choir: 9.21am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Emily Foot: Senior Choir: 9.21am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Cashmere Primary School

Charlotte Beasley: Flute: 3:30pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Maddie Carter: Flute: 3:35pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Miriam Geddes: Junior Choir: 10.09am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ruby Geddes: Junior Choir: 10.09am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lucy Martin: Junior Choir: 10.09am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lucy Martin: Violin: 3.25pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Hana McMillan: Junior Choir: 10.09am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lucy Watt: Bassoon: 3:40pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Lucy Watt: Clarinet: 3:40pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]

Cathedral Grammar School

Jack Buttle: Bassoon: 3:50pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Katy Buttle: Flute: 3.55pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Caitlin Dufty: Senior Choir: 9.34am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Hayley Duggan: Cello: 3.55pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Hayley Duggan: Senior Choir: 9.34am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Madeleine Glossop: Junior Choir: 9.34am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Asher Higgins: Junior Choir: 9.34am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jasmine Hooker: Cello: 4.05pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Polly Lee: Violin: 3.30pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Ella Matthews: Senior Choir: 9.34am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Jemima Pett: Violin: 3.45pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Cameron Smillie: Percussion: 3.35pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Elizabeth Stewart: Violin: 3.50pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Sea-Am Thompson: Violin: 3.55pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Andrew Welsh: Percussion: 3.40pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]

Catholic Cathedral College

Natasha Ansett: Saxophone: 4:00pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Natasha Ansett: Senior Choir: 9.41am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Ryen Shirreffs: Senior Choir: 9.41am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Chisnallwood Intermediate School

Grace Bevin: Senior Choir: 2.43pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Dylan Jonkers: Trombone: 1.25pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Lena Krakowiak: Trumpet: 1.30pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Adam Marriott: Senior Choir: 2.43pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Leni Smith: Senior Choir: 2.43pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Sophie van Der Linden: Senior Choir: 2.43pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Sho Woodhouse: Percussion: 4.05pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]

Christ The King School

Zach Flett-Stewart: Junior Choir: 9.00am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Elizabeth Fraher: Violin: 4.00pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Eowyn Martin: Junior Choir: 9.00am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Malaikah Martin: Junior Choir: 9.00am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Denver Williams: Senior Choir: 9.00am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Christchurch South Intermediate School

Isabelle Bowen: Senior Choir: 10.05am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Ruby Ford: Trumpet: 1.35pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Sebastian Linscott: Cello: 4.10pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Sebastian Linscott: Senior Choir: 10.05am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Archie MacDonald: Senior Choir: 10.05am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Jack MacDonald: Senior Choir: 10.05am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Yuki Saito: Senior Choir: 10.05am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Esther Spark: Senior Choir: 10.05am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Clearview Primary School

Ashleigh Fisher: Senior Choir: 2.15pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Bria Gibbens: Senior Choir: 2.15pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Emma Gibbens: Senior Choir: 2.15pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Lydia Hawes: Senior Choir: 2.15pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Tania McMillan: Junior Choir: 2.15pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Megan Mengel: Senior Choir: 2.15pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Thomas Soper: Senior Choir: 2.15pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Amelia Spinks: Senior Choir: 2.15pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Ruth Stevens: Senior Choir: 2.15pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Maile Tupou: Junior Choir: 2.15pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Cobham Intermediate School

Emily Allan: Trumpet: 1.40pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Emily Allan: Flute: 4:05pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Mark Chang: Violin: 4.30pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Kyung-Min Cho: Flute: 4:10pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Shawn Clancy: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Thomas Cochrane: Violin: 4.35pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Amelie Cowell: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Susannah Crawford: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Lexi Cummings: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Alex Cutforth: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Heidi D’Arcy-Slade: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Benjamin Davey: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Benjamin Davey: Cello: 3.35pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Huey Duncan: Cornet: 1.45pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Monica Duncan: Cornet: 1.50pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Emma Fletcher: Violin: 4.40pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Emma Fletcher: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Caleb Forsythe: Saxophone: 4:15pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Margot Fraser: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Alia Govin-Fowler: Flute: 4:20pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Keira Greenhalgh: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
William Guo: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
William Guo: Percussion: 4.15pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Alyssa Holton: Flute: 4:25pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Jamie Kang: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Ryan Lee: Violin: 4.45pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Siwon Lee: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Sarah Leng: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Tony Liang: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Clark Mahgen: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Lauren Mauger: Flute: 4:30pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Jun Moon: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
William Moor: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Minami Nakamura: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Zoe Ng: Flute: 4.35pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Finn O’Sullivan: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Zion Park: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Jack Prebble: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Seruwaia Qalivutu: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Anja Sander: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Matthew Soeters: Violin: 4.50pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Matthew Soeters: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Katriel Thomas: Cornet: 1.55pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Aida Ting: Violin: 4.55pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Thimeth Wijesinghe: Clarinet: 4.40pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Emily Zhang: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Roy Zhang: Senior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Diamond Harbour School

Anna Clinch: Senior Choir: 11.17am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Flora Dean: Double Bass: 5.20pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Darcy McMillan: Violin: 5.15pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Ruby Osborne: Senior Choir: 11.17am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Dunsandel School

Livia Botherway: Junior Choir: 9.55am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ayla Cherry: Junior Choir: 9.55am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Ellesmere College

Hannah Gibbs: Senior Choir: 1.28pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Mikayla Lemon: Senior Choir: 1.28pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Cadi Moore: Senior Choir: 1.28pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Olivia Sheehan: Senior Choir: 1.28pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Elmwood Normal School

Ben Bolton: Junior Choir: 2.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Anna Gardiner: Violin: 5.20pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Amelia Hansen: Junior Choir: 2.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Francesca Harris: Junior Choir: 2.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Francesca Harris: Violin: 5.25pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Eliza Hefferman: Junior Choir: 2.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Bradley Hickford: Junior Choir: 2.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Darcy Hollis: Flute: 4.45pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Darcy Hollis: Junior Choir: 2.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Millie Sarjeant: Junior Choir: 2.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jiya Sidhu: Junior Choir: 2.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Miu Terakawa-Kim: Violin: 5.30pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Daniel Uhm: Cello: 3.05pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Mariella Wallace: Violin: 5.35pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Anna Wyn-Harris: Flute: 5.00pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Anna Wyn-Harris: Junior Choir: 2.39pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Emmanuel Christian School

Joelle Chiong: Junior Choir: 9.17am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Caleb Langford: Trombone: 2.00pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Peter Langford: Clarinet: 5:10pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Faith Morrison: Senior Choir: 9.17am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Miriam Morrison: Junior Choir: 9.17am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Emily Su: Violin: 5.40pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

Fendalton Open Air School

Rosa Connor: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Hannah Elvidge: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Kate Gopperth: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
George Grayling: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jack Hastie: Violin: 5.45pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Minah Kim: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Frances Stanley: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Greendale School

Olivia Adams: Junior Choir: 11.55am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Micayla Dering: Junior Choir: 11.55am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Halswell School

Anastasia Bell: Flute: 5:15pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Anastasia Bell: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Indiana Bell: Violin: 5.50pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Indiana Bell: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Portia Bell: Cello: 4.20pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Portia Bell: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Georgia Chapman: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Holly Chapman: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Millie Edwards: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Kate Zita Fairbrass: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Renee Gledhill: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jade Griffith: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Lachlan MacKechnie: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Hannah Worrall: Violin: 5.55pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Hannah Worrall: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Harewood School

Jacob Bates: Violin: 6.00pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Jakub Musson: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Luke Watts: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Heathcote Valley School

Alex Boot: Clarinet: 5:20pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Millie Camm-Rule: Flute: 5:25pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Louie Campion: Trumpet: 2.05pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Simone Davidson: Flute: 5:30pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Josh Finlayson: Trumpet: 2.10pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Alexia Harrison: Junior Choir: 2.50pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jake Hickman: Percussion: 4.20pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Baris Ilhan: Junior Choir: 2.50pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Maddie Iro: Cornet: 2.15pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Samantha Jumawan: Clarinet: 5.35pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Brennan Matla: Cornet: 2.20pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Brennan Matla: Trumpet: 2.20pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Nia McDonald: Junior Choir: 2.50pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Natalie McIntosh: Junior Choir: 2.50pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Caitlin Templeton: Flute: 5.40pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]

Heaton Normal Intermediate School

Lucy Bates: Flute: 5.45pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Anna-Marie Browne: Flute: 5.50pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
James Churchill: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Olivia Connor: Violin: 5.30pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Olivia Connor: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Oliver Ellis: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Monte Gooch: Trumpet: 4.15pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Monte Gooch: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Emelia Hinton: Cello: 3.10pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Millie Holmes: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Eva Howison: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Elle Roze Ilkiw: Violin: 5.35pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Sam Jaspersmith: Clarinet: 5.55pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Suhyuk Jung: French Horn: 2.30pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Harry Kearney: Trumpet: 2.35pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Kate Koller: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Kate Koller: Violin: 5.40pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Grace Lawrence: Violin: 5.45pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Alexandra Linton: Violin: 5.50pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Hamish MacKay: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Hannah MacKie: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Rosie McCormick: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Nicole Moore: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Lucy Munro: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Lila Nicholson: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Heather Eve Paget: Violin: 5.55pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Molly Rochford: Clarinet: 6.00pm, Monday, 29 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Edward Sefton: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Olivia Towns: Baritone: 2.40pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Olivia Towns: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Hadley van Rij: Clarinet: 3.00pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Hadley van Rij: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Estella Wallace: Clarinet: 3:05pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]

Hillmorton High School

Liam Wilson: Senior Choir: 10.26am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Hillview Christian School

Amy Ayers: Senior Choir: 1.42pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Caspian Buxton: Senior Choir: 1.42pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Benji Hitchins: Trumpet: 2.45pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]

Hoon Hay School

Breyarna Butterworth-Taylor: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Pippa Ewing: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Leah Fourie: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Louie Nikau: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lucas Roper: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Phoebe Smith: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Zoe Thomson: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jaz Thorman: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Kaitlyn Tolley: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Riley Whiting: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Gina Zonneveld: Junior Choir: 1.01pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Ilam School

Stella Gaeth: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Livinya Jayasinghe: Violin: 5.15pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Livinya Jayasinghe: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Clara McCosker: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Arjuna Shandavi: Junior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Arjuna Shandavi: Violin: 5.20pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

Kirkwood Intermediate School

Viki Jeong: Cello: 4.25pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Pasin Sirihongthong: Violin: 5.25pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

Leeston School

Chloe Gollan: Junior Choir: 1.28pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
William Johnson: Junior Choir: 1.28pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Georgia Knowler: Junior Choir: 1.28pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Amelia McConnochie: Junior Choir: 1.28pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ruby Moroney: Junior Choir: 1.28pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Caitlin White: Junior Choir: 1.28pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Lincoln Primary School

Kirsty Croker: Trumpet: 2.50pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Peter Croker: Electric Bass Guitar: 2.55pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Thuyanh Do: Flute: 3:10pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Isabelle Fuller: Junior Choir: 9.31am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Bella Gormley: Senior Choir: 9.31am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Sarah Hermiston: Senior Choir: 9.31am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Jason Li: Percussion: 4.50pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Cameron Lim: Trumpet: 3.00pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Cameron Lim: Junior Choir: 9.31am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lucy McMenamin: Junior Choir: 9.31am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Emma Moore: Senior Choir: 9.31am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Caitlyn Norriss: Violin: 4.05pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Luca Pellegrino Serra: Junior Choir: 9.31am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Annwesha Saikia: Junior Choir: 9.31am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Andrea Streat: Flute: 3:15pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]

Mairehau School

Alayna Gutteridge: Senior Choir: 9.27am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Abby Johnson: Junior Choir: 9.27am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Marshland School

Jacob McGraw: Junior Choir: 9.30am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Joshua McGraw: Senior Choir: 9.30am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Medbury School

Robbie Cochrane: Senior Choir: 9.03am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Hugo Dover: Oboe: 3:20pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Joshua Hooker: Violin: 2.00pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Sean Jang: Oboe: 3:25pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Ollie Jones: Senior Choir: 9.03am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Robert McClean: Senior Choir: 9.03am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Edward Nye: Senior Choir: 9.03am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Harry Vaughan: Junior Choir: 9.03am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Merrin School

Warren Hsiao: Junior Choir: 8.52am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Katy Mitchell: Senior Choir: 8.52am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Katy Mitchell: Clarinet: 3:30pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Ethan Zhao: Violin: 2.10pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Ethan Zhao: Junior Choir: 8.52am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Middleton Grange School

Joshua Bedggood: Trumpet: 3.05pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Joshua Bedggood: Senior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Theo Bird: Senior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Billy Blaas: Senior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Chloe Chan: Junior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jessica Hansen: Senior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Mackenzie Hoskins: Trumpet: 3.10pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Mackenzie Hoskins: Senior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Gloria Hu: Junior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Gloria Hu: Violin: 2.15pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Alice Jordan: Senior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Libby Jordan: Junior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Maggie Kwon: Flute: 3:35pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Poppy Mahoney: Senior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Isaac Meek: Junior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Michael Phillipps: Saxophone: 3:40pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Michael Phillipps: Senior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Tina Qian: Senior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Isabelle Stedman: Senior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Cassie Townshend: Senior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Sophie Watson: French Horn: 3.15pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Alice Wilson: Senior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Keira Wilson: Junior Choir: 11.20am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Mt Pleasant School

Emma Gabriel: Junior Choir: 3.04pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Grace McGregor: Junior Choir: 3.04pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Tyana Rutherford: Junior Choir: 3.04pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ashleigh Wright: Senior Choir: 3.04pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Nova Montessori School

Beck Faloon-Cavander: Violin: 2.45pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Beck Faloon-Cavander: Percussion: 4.35pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Anna Soothill: Senior Choir: 9.58am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Oaklands School

Felix Barnes: Junior Choir: 11.41am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Riley Black: Junior Choir: 11.41am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Amber Hill: Junior Choir: 11.41am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Dabok Kwon: Violin: 2.20pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Dabok Kwon: Senior Choir: 11.41am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Niamh McDonald: Junior Choir: 11.41am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Elizabeth McKee: Senior Choir: 11.41am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Katie Woodgate: Senior Choir: 11.41am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Xiyi Zhang: Junior Choir: 11.41am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Opawa School

Devon Cootes: Junior Choir: 10.23am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Devon Cootes: Flute: 3:45pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Lotus Green: Junior Choir: 10.23am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Our Lady Of Assumption School

Lily Baugh: Junior Choir: 9.48am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Efa Buchanan: Junior Choir: 9.48am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Saskia Lillo: Senior Choir: 9.48am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Sophia Rainey: Senior Choir: 9.48am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Sophie Shea: Junior Choir: 9.48am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lucy Tofilau: Senior Choir: 9.48am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Ryan Ward: Junior Choir: 9.48am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Our Lady Of Victories School

Portia Boyd: Junior Choir: 11.34am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Hannah-Jane George: Senior Choir: 11.34am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Tara Smith: Senior Choir: 11.34am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Ouruhia Model School

Lily Etwell: Senior Choir: 8.49am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Zoe Maguire: Senior Choir: 8.49am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Zoe McConnell: Senior Choir: 8.49am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Paparoa Street School

Katia Ashmore: Percussion: 4.10pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Charlotte Fahey: Junior Choir: 9.07am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Liam Hulme: Junior Choir: 9.07am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Miah Taylor: Junior Choir: 9.07am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Prebbleton School

Lily Alexander: Junior Choir: 11.11am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Imogen Foote: Senior Choir: 11.11am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Emily Henderson: Junior Choir: 11.11am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jordana Johnston: Junior Choir: 11.11am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Cindy Lu: Senior Choir: 11.11am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Haylee MacKenzie: Junior Choir: 11.11am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Evelyn Price: Junior Choir: 11.11am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Queenspark School

Spencer Allan: Junior Choir: 10.05am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Holly Bowry: Senior Choir: 10.05am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Kobe Clark: Senior Choir: 10.05am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Mia Ellicott: Senior Choir: 10.05am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Nekera Low: Senior Choir: 10.05am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Rangi Ruru Girls’ School

Pippa Anderson: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Skye Atkins: Flute: 3:50pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Skye Atkins: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Juliet Park: Viola: 2.25pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Olivia Rose: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Holly White: Cello: 3.00pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Cindy Xiong: Saxophone: 3.55pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Laura Yao: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Laura Yao: Percussion: 3.45pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]

Redcliffs School

Mia Cleugh: Clarinet: 4:00pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Siena Cleugh: Violin: 2.30pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Althea James: Flute: 4:05pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]

Rolleston School

Ashtyn Steele: Tenor Horn: 3.20pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]

Roydvale School

Elisabeth Cox: Cello: 4.35pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Elisabeth Cox: Junior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Morgan Fryer: Junior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Alex Plank: Junior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ian Plank: Junior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Shannon Shi: Junior Choir: 11.38am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Rudolf Steiner School

Sasha Harwood: Violin: 2.50pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Sasha Harwood: Viola: 2.50pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

Russley School

Elizabeth Baird: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Shona Beedie: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Gina Chang: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Catherine Dalton: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Catherine Dalton: Cornet: 3.25pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Lucas De Groot-Tsuji: Trumpet: 3.30pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Lucas De Groot-Tsuji: Violin: 2.55pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Robert De Groot-Tsuji: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Taralina Lesatele: Senior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Hamish Lindsay: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Zoe Lynch: Senior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Christine Martin: Senior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Manisha Munro: Senior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Yash Naicker: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Olivia Paul: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sampreeti Raikar: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Isla Sangkop: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Clara Sellier: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Daisy Sellier: Senior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Ella Spyve: Senior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Tina Sun: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Kaylee Truong: Senior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Keziah Veer: Senior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Micaiah Veer: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sylvie Yee: Percussion: 4.45pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Sylvie Yee: Senior Choir: 9.14am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Sacred Heart School

Udtohan Akaela: Junior Choir: 9.44am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Nichole Barnezo: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Isabella Chuntic: Junior Choir: 9.44am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sophie Dawson: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Ferlyn Dosdos: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Giliet Luague: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Ella O’Toole-Morton: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Lebron Suedad: Senior Choir: 9.44am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Nevaeh Swan: Junior Choir: 9.44am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Selwyn House School

Charlotte McSweeney: Trumpet: 3.35pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Charlotte McSweeney: Senior Choir: 11.17am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Seven Oaks School

Ryan Moore: Percussion: 3.30pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]

Shirley School

Mila Telford: Junior Choir: 9.24am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Somerfield School

Vincent Aydon: Junior Choir: 11.48am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Felix Ingram: Junior Choir: 11.48am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Frankie Ingram: Junior Choir: 11.48am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

South New Brighton School

Manu Cairns: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ella Erickson: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Ella Harneiss: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Lincoln Leonard: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Milika Perry: Violin: 3.00pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Niamh Ward: Cello: 5.05pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Niamh Ward: Senior Choir: 11.00am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

St Albans School

Olivia Donaldson: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Annabel Allen: Junior Choir: 9.31am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Viliamu Finau: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Rory Forsythe: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
William Frisby: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jayden Gawith: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Bryn Hall: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Lola Holmes: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
William MacKay: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Cindy Mei: Cello: 3.20pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Cindy Mei: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jeshaiah Miller: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ameelea Parkin-Shurrock: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Swali Ranjan: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Asuka Ueda: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
James Whelan: Junior Choir: 11.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

St Andrew’s College

James Anthony: Junior Choir: 10.09am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sarah Anthony: Clarinet: 4:10pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Anika Bayley: Junior Choir: 10.09am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Pieta Bayley: Senior Choir: 10.09am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Toby Cammock-Elliott: Senior Choir: 10.09am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
James Drury: French Horn: 3.40pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
James Drury: Violin: 3.05pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Elly Fraser: Saxophone: 4:15pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Ben Hamilton Skurak: Junior Choir: 10.09am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Rachel Holyoake: Senior Choir: 10.09am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Luka Lee: Cello: 3.25pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Quentin Lovatt: Senior Choir: 10.09am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Meg Shearer: Senior Choir: 10.09am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Estee Wilke: Senior Choir: 10.09am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Luke Zhu: Clarinet: 4:20pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]

St Bernadette’s School

Jaimie Cantwell: Junior Choir: 11.59am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Naiema Haigh: Senior Choir: 11.59am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

St Francis Of Assisi Catholic School

Oliver Eveleigh: Percussion: 3.50pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Petra Eveleigh: Junior Choir: 1.49pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Charlotte Lyons: Senior Choir: 1.49pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Kayla Webb: Cello: 4.40pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Niamh Webb: Violin: 3.10pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

St Joseph’s School (Papanui)

Nicholas Andrews: Senior Choir: 1.54pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Honor Hope: Junior Choir: 1.54pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Brenna Kavanagh: Junior Choir: 1.54pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Harriet Kreft: Senior Choir: 1.54pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Oliver Lutton: Senior Choir: 1.54pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Nica Lutton-Boag: Senior Choir: 1.54pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Justin Niala: Junior Choir: 1.54pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Gabrielle Segar: Junior Choir: 1.54pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Ellah Streatfield: Senior Choir: 1.54pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Benjamin Sutcliffe: Senior Choir: 1.54pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Ella Walsh: Junior Choir: 1.54pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

St Margaret’s College

Harriet Frye: Senior Choir: 9.10am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Imogen Masters: Junior Choir: 9.10am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Isabella Shatford: Violin: 3.15pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Isabella Shatford: Senior Choir: 9.10am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Jasmine Tomuli-Sii: Senior Choir: 9.10am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Isabella Watson: Senior Choir: 9.10am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

St Mark’s School

Isabel Bevin: French Horn: 3.45pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Charlotte Panckhurst: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Charlotte Panckhurst: Violin: 3.20pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Peter Smith: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Hannah Watson: Trumpet: 3.50pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Hannah Watson: Junior Choir: 9.14am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

St Martins School

Isla Ballantine: Junior Choir: 9.24am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Daniel Crellin: Cello: 4.45pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Nicolae Didenco: Percussion: 3.55pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Orla Dunlop: Violin: 3.25pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Tristan Dunlop: Violin: 3.30pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Penelope Lonsdale: Senior Choir: 9.00am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Sofya Matviets: Violin: 4.00pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Vasilisa Matviets: Violin: 4.15pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Abigail Wheeler: Violin: 4.20pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Abigail Wheeler: Senior Choir: 9.24am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

St Mary’s School

Nero Gudgeon: Senior Choir: 11.27am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Timora Ingham: Senior Choir: 11.27am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Sinead Whelan: Junior Choir: 11.27am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

St Michael’s Church School

Annabelle Caldwell: Senior Choir: 11.52am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Zoe Collier: Senior Choir: 11.52am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Emma Gibson: Senior Choir: 11.52am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Dearna McCaskey: Senior Choir: 11.52am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Jada Thomson: Senior Choir: 11.52am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

St Patrick’s School (Bryndwr)

Eleanor Burkett: Junior Choir: 2.11pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

St Patrick’s School (Kaiapoi)

Alexandra Bidwell: Cello: 4.50pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Alexandra Bidwell: Senior Choir: 10.23am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Thomas Bidwell: Junior Choir: 10.23am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Jake Cadigan: Junior Choir: 10.23am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Bernie Ilalio: Senior Choir: 10.23am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Braydn Siegenthaler: Senior Choir: 10.23am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

St Teresa’s School

Ursula Scott: Senior Choir: 9.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Zara Townsend: Junior Choir: 9.00am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Sumner School

Victoria Anderson: Flute: 4:25pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Hazel Brett-Martin: Junior Choir: 2.32pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Hazel Brett-Martin: Violin: 4.25pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Theo Brett-Martin: Trombone: 3.55pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Naomi Dana: Trumpet: 4.00pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Isolde Johnson: Flute: 4:30pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Iona Lawson: Junior Choir: 2.32pm, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Tai Tapu School

Evelyn Dunbar: Junior Choir: 11.59am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Rosa Dunbar: Cello: 4.55pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Elsie Duncan: Junior Choir: 11.59am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Luca Frame: Percussion: 4.55pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Rene Frame: Percussion: 5.00pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Daisy Poxon: Junior Choir: 11.59am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Thorrington School

Xavier Gilkison: Junior Choir: 11.07am, Friday, 26 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Salvador Ward: Violin: 4.30pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

Villa Maria College

Niamh Aitken: Trumpet: 4.05pm, Saturday, 27 May at Cashmere High School Music Dept by Grant Bartley [byg@cashmere.school.nz]
Briannah Jarvis: Senior Choir: 8.45am, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]

Waimairi School

Quinn Chisholm: Viola: 4.35pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Finley Tressler: Percussion: 4.25pm, Wednesday, 31 May at Room 4, CSM, 60 Ferry Road by Emma Cullen [triangle.bob@gmail.com]
Amelia Wheeler: Violin: 4.40pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]

Wairakei School

Zephyr Butler: Junior Choir: 2.22pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Maria Button: Junior Choir: 2.22pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Gabriela Cowell: Junior Choir: 2.22pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Anneke Hardie: Junior Choir: 2.22pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Sarah McGowan: Junior Choir: 2.22pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Joshua Moor: Junior Choir: 2.22pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Brooklyn Rockhouse: Junior Choir: 2.22pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Brooklyn Rockhouse: Flute: 4.35pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Samuel Vincent: Junior Choir: 2.22pm, Wednesday, 24 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]

Waitākiri School

Rosa Jugovac: Flute: 4.40pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]

Westburn School

James Anderson: Violin: 4.45pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Woo-Seok Cho: Junior Choir: 9.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Georgia Darby: Junior Choir: 9.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Holly Deacon: Junior Choir: 9.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Bishun Ilin: Violin: 4.50pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Bishun Ilin: Senior Choir: 9.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Ichiko Kosaka: Cello: 3.40pm, Wednesday, 31 May at St Margaret’s College Music Dept by Sarah Hickford [sarah.h@stmargarets.school.nz]
Ichiko Kosaka: Junior Choir: 9.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Sharyn Hay [president@musicfestival.school.nz]
Danielle Saxon: Senior Choir: 9.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Danielle Saxon: Oboe: 4.45pm, Tuesday, 30 May at Avonhead School Learning Centre by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Sean Thomas: Oboe: 3.30pm, Monday, 26 June at College of Ed., Parkstone Avenue. Wheki 113 by Patrick Shepherd [patrick.shepherd@canterbury.ac.nz]
Ella Warren: Viola: 4.55pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Ella Warren: Senior Choir: 9.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]
Indiana Williamson: Violin: 5.00pm, Friday, 2 June at Elmwood Normal School by Bistra Dimitrova [bisanz@xnet.co.nz]
Indiana Williamson: Senior Choir: 9.00am, Monday, 22 May at Avonhead School hall by Kate Hays [KMH@shirley.school.nz]