Performance Nights

Each school choir performs on one night of the Festival. When selections have been made, they will be displayed here.

Wednesday, 25 October

Left side of stage

Amberley
Bromley (25)
Cashmere Primary (50)
Catholic Cathedral
Christ The King
Cust
Dunsandel
Heaton Normal Intermediate
Hoon Hay
Mairehau
Medbury
Prebbleton
Rudolf Steiner
South New Brighton
St Albans
St Francis of Assisi Catholic
St Margaret’s
St Peter’s
Waitākiri (30)

Right side of stage

Ashburton Borough
Casebrook Intermediate
Cathedral Grammar
Chisnallwood Intermediate
Diamond Harbour
Harewood
Hillmorton High
Lincoln Primary
Oxford Area
Rowley Avenue
Selwyn House
Spreydon
St Andrew’s
St Joseph’s School (Papanui)
St Mary’s
Te Waka Unua
West Spreydon



Thursday, 26 October

Left side of stage

Ashley
Broomfield (21)
Cotswold
Fendalton Open Air
Hillview Christian
Ilam
Mt Pleasant
Ohoka
Parkview
Rolleston (30)
Russley
St Bernadette’s
Sumner
Waihi
Wairakei (30)
West Melton (32)

Right side of stage

Bamford
Cobham Intermediate (125)
Elmwood Normal
Heathcote Valley
Hurunui
Linwood North
Oaklands
Our Lady of Victories
Paparoa Street (37)
Redcliffs
Roydvale
Somerfield (75)
St Michael’s Church
Thorrington
Waikari
Yaldhurst Model



Friday, 27 October

Left side of stage

Akaroa Area
Avonhead
Breens Intermediate
Canterbury Home Education
Clearview Primary
Ellesmere
Halswell
Hornby High
Middleton Grange
Nova Montessori (21)
Our Lady of Assumption
Queenspark (60)
Riccarton
Sockburn
Springfield
St Teresa’s
West Eyreton

Right side of stage

Amuri Area
Beckenham
Burnside Primary
Cheviot Area
Darfield
Emmanuel Christian
Greendale
Greymouth Combined Schools
Hanmer Springs
Leeston
New Brighton Catholic
Opawa
Ouruhia Model
Rangi Ruru Girls’
Sacred Heart
Southbridge Primary
St Martins
Tai Tapu
Westburn



Given the demand on the Horncastle Arena (and eventually the Town Hall), the Festival Executive has had to book the performance dates for the next four years. We strongly advise schools to place the dates for 2018 – 2020 in their calendars now.