Participating Schools 2017

List of schools which took part in previous festivals: 2008 : 2009 : 2010 : 2011 : 2012 : 2013 : 2014 : 2015 : 2016

 

2017

Applications received as at: Tuesday, 28 March 2017 at 8:54PM

Akaroa Area School
Amberley School
Amuri Area School
Ashburton Borough School
Ashley School
Avonhead School
Bamford School
Beckenham School
Breens Intermediate School
Bromley School

Broomfield School
Burnside Primary School
Canterbury Home Education
Casebrook Intermediate School
Cashmere Primary School
Cathedral Grammar School
Catholic Cathedral College
Cheviot Area School
Chisnallwood Intermediate School
Christ The King School

Clearview Primary School
Cobham Intermediate School
Cotswold School
Cust School
Darfield School
Diamond Harbour School
Dunsandel School
Ellesmere College
Elmwood Normal School
Emmanuel Christian School

Fendalton Open Air School
Greendale School
Greymouth Combined Schools
Halswell School
Hanmer Springs School

Harewood School
Heathcote Valley School
Heaton Normal Intermediate School
Hillorton High School
Hillview Christian School
Hoon Hay School
Hornby High School
Hurunui College
Ilam School
Leeston School

Lincoln Primary School
Linwood North School
Mairehau School
Medbury School
Middleton Grange School
Mt Pleasant School
New Brighton Catholic School
Nova Montessori School
Oaklands School
Ohoka School

Opawa School
Our Lady of Assumption School
Our Lady of Victories School
Ouruhia Model School
Oxford Area School
Paparoa Street School
Parkview School
Prebbleton School
Queenspark School
Rangi Ruru Girls’ School

Redcliffs School
Riccarton School
Rolleston School
Rowley Avenue School
Roydvale School

Rudolf Steiner School
Russley School
Sacred Heart School
Selwyn House School
Sockburn School
Somerfield Te Kura Wairepo
South New Brighton School
Southbridge Primary School
Spreydon School
Springfield School

St Albans School
St Andrew’s College
St Bernadette’s School
St Francis of Assisi Catholic School
St Joseph’s School (Papanui)
St Margaret’s College
St Martins School
St Mary’s School
St Michael’s Church School
St Peter’s School

St Teresa’s School
Sumner School
Tai Tapu School
Te Waka Unua School
Thorrington School
Waihi School
Waikari School
Wairakei School
Waitākiri School
West Eyreton School

West Melton School
West Spreydon School
Westburn School
Yaldhurst Model School


No. schools to date: 104