2017 Junior Choir

Yeawon Park – Avonhead School
Daniel Ruge – Avonhead School
William Ruge – Avonhead School
Amber Paton – Avonhead School
Walter McLoughlin – Beckenham School
Devon Hopkins – Burnside Primary School
Sienna Hopkins – Burnside Primary School
Sahar Hussaini – Burnside Primary School
Laura Kinney – Burnside Primary School
Kirsty MacAskill – Burnside Primary School

Leo Pang – Burnside Primary School
Kelera Qalivutu – Burnside Primary School
Paige Tindall – Burnside Primary School
Zeph Atienza – Canterbury Home Education
Miriam Brand – Canterbury Home Education
David Evans – Canterbury Home Education
TavĂ© Stuart – Canterbury Home Education
Miriam Geddes – Cashmere Primary School
Ruby Geddes – Cashmere Primary School
Hana McMillan – Cashmere Primary School

Asher Higgins – Cathedral Grammar School
Tania McMillan – Clearview Primary School
Maile Tupou – Clearview Primary School
Ayla Cherry – Dunsandel School
Sophia Smith – Elmwood Normal School
Amelia Hansen – Elmwood Normal School
Francesca Harris – Elmwood Normal School
Bradley Hickford – Elmwood Normal School
Joelle Chiong – Emmanuel Christian School
Miriam Morrison – Emmanuel Christian School

George Grayling – Fendalton Open Air School
Minah Kim – Fendalton Open Air School
Frances Stanley – Fendalton Open Air School
Jakub Musson – Harewood School
Alexia Harrison – Heathcote Valley School
Nia McDonald – Heathcote Valley School
Leah Fourie – Hoon Hay School
Jaz Thorman – Hoon Hay School
Stella Gaeth – Ilam School
Clara McCosker – Ilam School

William Johnson – Leeston School
Isabelle Fuller – Lincoln Primary School
Luca Pellegrino Serra – Lincoln Primary School
Harry Vaughan – Medbury School
Gloria Hu – Middleton Grange School
Libby Jordan – Middleton Grange School
Isaac Meek – Middleton Grange School
Keira Wilson – Middleton Grange School
Amber Hill – Oaklands School
Niamh McDonald – Oaklands School

Lotus Green – Opawa School
Efa Buchanan – Our Lady Of Assumption School
Miah Taylor – Paparoa Street School
Evelyn Price – Prebbleton School
Spencer Allan – Queenspark School
Alex Plank – Roydvale School
Ian Plank – Roydvale School
Shannon Shi – Roydvale School
Elizabeth Baird – Russley School
Shona Beedie – Russley School

Catherine Dalton – Russley School
Robert De Groot-Tsuji – Russley School
Hamish Lindsay – Russley School
Olivia Paul – Russley School
Clara Sellier – Russley School
Micaiah Veer – Russley School
Nevaeh Swan – Sacred Heart School
Vincent Aydon – Somerfield School
Felix Ingram – Somerfield School
Frankie Ingram – Somerfield School

William MacKay – St Albans School
Anika Bayley – St Andrew’s College
Jaimie Cantwell – St Bernadette’s School
Brenna Kavanagh – St Joseph’s School (Papanui)
Imogen Masters – St Margaret’s College
Charlotte Panckhurst – St Mark’s School
Peter Smith – St Mark’s School
Hannah Watson – St Mark’s School
Eleanor Burkett – St Patrick’s School (Bryndwr)
Thomas Bidwell – St Patrick’s School (Kaiapoi)

Hazel Brett-Martin – Sumner School
Evelyn Dunbar – Tai Tapu School
Jade Hart-Hobman – Thorrington School
Gabriela Cowell – Wairakei School
Sarah McGowan – Wairakei School
Georgia Darby – Westburn School